Past Grand Ranks – Chapter

PAST SECOND GRAND PRINCIPAL

 NURUL HASSAN
 ANIL KHULLAR
 J.P. SHARMA
 A.S. MATTA
 D.C. MISRA
 R.N. SETH
 V.N. CHANDLA
 S.K. CHHIBBER
 M.C. PANDE
 RAVI KR. AGARWAL
 RAJESH KUMAR JAIN
DR. P.ROY VAID
DR. HARI SINGH
 AJAY BHARGAVA
 VISHAL BAKSHI
 S. SUBBIAH
 RAJU C. JACOB
 P.G.SUKUMARAN NAYAR
 M.S. RAMESH
 M.V. SATYANARAYANA
 K.V.S. ANJANEYAMURTHY
 V.S. JAYASHANKER
 B.K. DORESWAMY
 A.K. CHODDA
 N. SHANMUGAM
 T. RAVINDRAN
DR. L.D.SUDHAKARA BABU
 N. VIJAYAKUMAR
 K. GOPALAN
 B.K. SRINIVAS
 R.RAJIV RAJ
 R. VENKATESH
DR. P.BALACHANDRAN NAIR
MUFAZZAL S.FEDERAL
 P.R. DIWAN
 SURESH MEHRA
 ATUL G. MENDHEKAR
 RAJIV SETHI

PAST THIRD GRAND PRINCIPAL

 PERVEZ S. KAIKOBAD
 S.S. CHAHAL
DR. A.VISWANATH SHETTY
 RAMAPPA RAJENDRAN
 G.RAMA MOHAN RAO
 SEETARAM AGRAWAL
 K. SHANKAR
DR. V. SIVAPRAKASAM
 R.K. SAHGAL
 S. CHANDRAMOULI
 ANURAG SAHAE
 VIJAY VASUDEVAN
 B.NARSING RAJ
 K. RANGARAO
 G. RANGANATHAN
 V.RAMACHANDRAN NAIR
 MINOO R. PILCHER
DR. YAGNESH S. THAKAR
DR. DEEPAK K. DE
DR. MALOOK SINGH GUJRAL

PAST GRAND SCRIBE`E’

WG.CDR. M.V. PADMANABHAN,  I.A.F.(RETD.)
 R. JAYARAMAN
 S. UMESH
 M.L.PRASAD RAO
 K.A. RAMAKRISHNAN

PAST GRAND SCRIBE`N’

DR. S.K. KAUSHIK
 P.G. KULKARNI
 P.K. MURUGESAN DURAI
 R.MOHAN RAJ
 G.N. GOPALARATHNAM
 T.K. UNNI
P.A. SINGALA
COL. N.R. KURUP
 S.T. GAUTHAMAN
G.K.DAWARA
 KALPAK H. GANDHI

PAST PRESIDENT COMMITTEE OF GENERAL PURPOSES

 PANKAJ KHANNA
 S.K. SRIVASTAVA
 HEMANT HANSUKA
 ARVIND MADAN
 R.C. MISRA
 N.K. SHARMA
 MANU MENDA
 V.N. JAYAPRAKASAM
 G. NATARAJASUNDARAM
DR. K.G. GHORPADE
 A.R. HOLLA
 V.S. SUDHAKAR
 S. VALLIYAPPAN
 G.S. SUNDER
 P. SRIDHARAN
 J. JAYAKAR
 K. NARAYANAN
 SHRIYASH D. DARU
 MADHAV S. KULKARNI

PAST GRAND REGISTRAR

 SUNDEEP KUMAR JALAN
 G.P. SHAH
 RAJIV SHARMA
DR. R.V. RANGAN
 V.L.N. RAO
DR. S. SUBBIAH
 P.S. PANDYAN
 S. CHIDAMBARAM
 U.RAMDAS MALLYA
 JOHN P. MENEZES
DR. D.K. SHETTY
 P.R. RATHNAM
 VISWANATHAN GANAPATHY
 C. NAGARAJU
 ASHOK MIRPURI
 M.KRISHNA MOHAN
 T.N. MANOHARAN
 DEVESH J. PATEL
 S. KRISHNAN

PAST DEPUTY GRAND REGISTRAR

 ARVIND JAIN
JUSTICE D.D. SUD
 L. ANANTH
 L.PANDURANGA RAO
 V. SIVAKUMAR
 B. AMARNAATH
 S.E. VASUDEVAN
 D. SUDHAKAR
 AMAR R. RAO
 M. PADMAKUMAR
 S. SUKUMAR
 K.M. SUKADEV
 SATHRASALA SHARATH BABU
 JOSEPH MARKOS
 P.B. MENON
 T.J.BABU SEBASTIAN
 S.V. KULKARNI
 K. SURENDRANATH
 M.K. CHIDAMBARANATH
 V.KUMAR SUBRAMANIAM
 A.B. BIDAPA
 P. SRINIVASAN
 V.S. ANGADI

PAST GRAND DIRECTOR OF CEREMONIES

 J.B.SANKARA RAO
 B.S.CHANDRASEKHAR RAO
 C.S. RAVISHANKAR
 M. VIJAYAKUMAR
DR. R.M. SHENOY
 B.K. NAMBIAR
S.LAKSHMINARAYANAN
 V.L. NARAYANAN
 M.M.MOHAMMAD HANEEF
 P.B. PRAKASH
 REJI MARKOS
 K.T. AJITH
DR. V.G. GOVEKAR
 S. RAVISHANKAR
DR. A.B.NARASINGA RAO
 K.S. SREEKANTH
 KARTIK M. PATEL
DR S. SHANMUGAM
 S.M. ASHRAF
 SURESH KHEMANI
 V.R. AVADHANI
 KETAN S. BHATT
 J.J. KHURSIGARA
DR. R.B. MULAY
 TARUN SHRIVASTAVA
 RATAN VADVAN

PAST PRINCIPAL GRAND SOJOURNER

MAJ. C.D. SOI
ASHWANI SURI
 PANKAJ BANSAL
 K. KASTHURI
 JAYAKAR B. MALLAIAH
PROF. M. NATARAJAN
 V.S. NAYAK
DR. A. NAGARAJAN
 S. DHANARAJ
 MANI V. MENON
 S. SRIDHAR
 ANIL B. BHAGADE

PAST FIRST ASSISTANT GRAND SOJOURNER

 AALOK MEHROTRA
 T. MUTHUKUMARAN
 S. VASUDEVAN
 S. PARAMASIVAN
 M. ILANGOVAN
 H.S. SUDHINDRA
JUSTICE C.Y. SOMAYAJULU
 A.S. BEN ROY
ELIAS IYPE KOVOOR
 M.HARISH CHANDRA NAYAK
 M. NAVANEETHAKRISHNAN
DR. ANURAG BENAWARI

 

PAST SECOND ASSISTANT GRAND SOJOURNER

SURINDER THAPAR
T.V. SURYANARAYANAN
 SURESH SHENOI
 K.R. TANDUR
 C. SITARAM
L.RAJESH
 S.MAHESHKUMAR PILLAI
 A.KULATHOORAN PILLAI
 ABRAHAM CHERIAN
 ANIL R. GUDI
 T.A. SRINIVASAN
 K.S. RAMALINGAM
 M.M AMALSADWALA
 D.C. EDULJEE
 PANKAJ H. GANDHI

 

PAST GRAND SWORD BEARER

 SUDHIR MEHROTRA
 ATUL GOSWAMY
 Y.UDAYA SHANKAR
DR C.VEERABHADRA RAO
 PRADEEP EAPEN THOMAS
 A. SRINIVAS
 ARUN A. MEHTA
 B.T. KHANNA
 K. NAGARAJAN
DR. S. NATARAJAN
 RAMKUMAR MENON
 S. PONNUSWAMY
 R. SUNDAR
 S. RAMNATH
DR. D.NARAYANA REDDY
 V.MADHUSUDHANA REDDY
 V. JAYARAM
LT.COL. S.J.BHASKAR RAO
 YASHKARAN SINGH LAULY
 K.G. RAJASHEKHAR

PAST DEPUTY GRAND DIRECTOR OF CEREMONIES

 ARUN JAIN
DR. ANIL AGARWAL
 N. RAAMAPRASAD
 A. JAYAKUMAR
 K.V. SATYANARAYANA
 K.V.RAMANA MURTHY
 S. JEGATHEESAN
 M. RAMANI
 J. JAYASURIAN
 S. RAJAGOPAL
 S. VITHYASHANKAR
 MADAN G. MAKHIJA
 A.V. GEORGE
DR. D.A. JAGDALE
 C.T. MOHAN
JUSTICE M. GOVINDARAJ
DR. DINUKUMAR ARTHUR
 K. RAVI
DR. D. SITARAMARAJU
 RAMESH V. NIKAM
 M. GANESH KUMAR
 V.SURESH BABU
 M.C. KARIAPPA
 D.B. AMIN
 V.C. KALE
 PARESH SHAH

PAST ASSISTANT GRAND SCRIBE`E’

 MOHINDER SINGH
 S. PATTABHIRAMAN
 S.R. SOUNDARARAJAN
 G. SELVARAJAN
DR. ABRAHAM THOMAS
 G. DINAKAR
 G. DHESINGU
DR. A.DIVAKAR RAO
 D.V. NAGMULE
 SURESH P. RAGHAVAN
 JACOB ANTO PERINCHERY
 S.G. GANACHARI
DR. R.R. RAO
 KESHAAVA K. MAGAJI
 G. PRABHAKAR
 V. JEYAMOHAN
 N.KRISHNA KUMAR
 PRASHANT AGARWAL
 P.A. CHIKASKAR
 JAYESH J. PAREKH
 SHABBIR A. RANGOONWALLA

PAST DEPUTY GRAND SWORD BEARER

 RAGHUNATH K. MEHROTRA
 P.K. SHARMA
 M.S. MANN
 B.D. GOEL
 T. PRABHAKARAN
 PERVEZ M. BHAGAT
 A. SUDHAKAR
COL. K. VIJAYARAGHAVAN
 MAHENDRA N. JOGANI
 K.K. CHANDRAN
DR.S.R.RAJAGOPALAN
 V. NAGAPPAN
 K.SASI KUMAR
DR. E.SURESH KUMAR
 G.S. WELLING
 VELU MUTHU
 PURSHOTHAMLAL ASRANI
JAMES VERGHESE
 ABHAY P. DESHPANDE
DR. RAJESH V. GOSAVI

PAST GRAND STANDARD BEARER

 R.P. GUPTA
 ANISH KUMAR KOHLI
DR. ATUL SINGHAL
 DINESH ADLAKHA
 VINAY CHANDLA
 R.C. SHARMA
 ANKUR GOEL
 PRADEEP MAHAJAN
 L. RADHAKRISHNA
 CHINNASAMY GANESAN
 R. KRISHNAMOORTHY
 T.VIDYA SHANKAR
 K. GIRIDHARAN
 MAHESH V. YAVAGAL
 P.C. DHANANJEYA
 K.V. BHANDARY
 R.M. ADAIKALAVAN
 S. VENKATAKRISHNA
DR. P.MAHESH GOPALAN
DR. GOPAL SURENDRAN
DR. JOSEPH GEORGE
 S. PALANISWAMI
DR. K. JYOTHINDRA KUMAR
DR. JOY PHILIP
COL. R. RAMAKRISHNAN
 L. SUKUMAR
 BALAKRISHNA MADDURI
 KAYOMARZ K. MEDHORA

PAST ASSISTANT GRAND DIRECTOR OF CEREMONIES

 BAPU MALLA
 PRADIP KUMAR DUTTA
 K.P. SRIVASTAVA
 H.C. SEHGAL
 V.K. TANDON
 NARESH KAPUR
 M. SRINIVASAN
 N.L. BHAGAWAAN
 S. MEENAKSHISUNDARAM
 T. MALAIYARASAN
 K. RAMAN
 V.P. SUBRAHMANIYAM
 A. KRISHNAKANTH
 RAMCHAND CHHABRIA
 M. VYTHIANATHAN
 V. VAIDYANATHAN
 V.S. JAYARAJ
 P.NARAYANAN UNNI
 HRISHIKESH KAMATH
 ABRAHAM JOSEPH ZACHARIAS
DR. M.JAIDEEP RATKAL
 P.C. HARI KUMAR
 V.K. RAJ TILAK
 S.NICHANI DAULAT
 KOSHY P. TITUS
 MUKESH B. JAIN
 B. RAMA MOHAN RAO
 T.V. RAMESH
 S. THIRUNAVUKARASU
 P. VIJAY KUMAR
 V.R. HARIKUMAR
 D.P. KATHIRESAN
 V.G.T. ARASU
 JADHAV NARAYAN RAO
DR. VISWANATH PUTTANNA
 S.S.V.S. RAMAKRISHNA
DR. RAMESH PANCHAL
 CLARENCE THORNE

PAST GRAND ORGANIST

 AMRENDRA K. BANERJEE
 SIDDHARTHA ADHIKARI
 ABHIJIT MALAKAR
 JAI PRAKASH MUNDRA
 DALIP MEHRA
 VINIT KR. AGARWAL
DR. SANJAY GUPTA
 AJAY KUMAR JAIN
 LALIT KHANNA
 D.R. CHANDRAMOULI
 BALAJI K. MOORTHY
 K. NATARAJAN
 N.C. PRABHAKAR
 P. JAYAGOPAL
 RAGHU SREEPATHI
 JAMSHED MEHTA
 VENKAT V. SUBRAMANIAM
 V. CHANDRASEKARAN
 ALWAR SETHUPATHY
 JOSEPH RODRICKS
 N.V. KRISHNAN
 P. VEERABHADRUDU
 VARGHESE MATHEWS M.
 A.R. NAUSHAD
 G.E. SATHEESH
 SARVARAYUDU G. GUPTA
 D.B. MASUR
 V. KARTHIC
DR. K. CHANDRASEKARAN
 S. NAMBIRAJ
DR. K.NANDAKUMAR MENON
DR. ARUN ATREY
 SAMIR DESAI

PAST GRAND STEWARD

 SANJIB SINHA
 GIAN BANSAL
 PANKAJ KAPOOR
 RAJESH MARWAHA
 AJAY MEHTA
 KULDEEP KUMAR SHARMA
 RAVI KR. SRIVASTAVA
 S.M. MAYAPURI
 G.S. NANDA
 TIPIRNENI SUBBARAO V.
 T. GOPINATH
 S.R. KRISHNA
 ALEX JOSEPH
 G. GUNASEKAR
 J.S. MURUGAPPAN
DR. ANIL G. MUDBIDRI
 GADE PRABHAKAR
 R. DIWAKER
 C.S. MADHAVAN
 P. JAGANNATHAN
 MANISH S. PUJARI
 K.R. ADIVARAHAN
DR. G. RAJASEKHAR
 P.MANI SAM
 P. SREEKUMAR
 P.R. PRASAD
 V. KRISHNASHANKAR
DR. I. SELVARAJ
 J.K. DEVGUPTA

PAST GRAND JANITOR

 P.K. DHAWAN
 RAJESH MEHRA
DR. NEELABH
DR.P.K.SETH
BRIG. J.J.S. BHALLA
 J.S. BHATTY
 V.R. RAGURAMAN
 R. KANNUSAMY
 D. NARAYANASWAMY
 ASHOK GOPALAN